Nuffnang

Monday, May 9, 2011

The Toast

Recently, there's a very HOT cafe around my living area, Tmn Johor Jaya,
The Toast desu!

Since the grand opening, the cafe is crowded of people everyday. 
EVERYDAY.
What so attractive about it?
Out of curiosity, I went to check it out with my family, 

(I realized that I forgot to take the photo of the sign bord. =_=)










Seriously, I don't like their interior design at all!
When tungsten light bulb mix with Fluorescent lightning = yellow x white = Cap Pa Lang
The atmosphere is ruined, the decoration is wasted. Aiks.


When it comes to food, 
"Miraclely", it tastes not bad.

Dad's nasi lemak. Better than old town. lol.

Soya drink. Ok not bad.

MY fav KAYA toast! Comparable with Old Town one. NICE!

Tuna Bread. Not worth the price. Rm3++ if I not remember wrongly.

Ok. I know it's gross. I did it purposely =X Can you recognize which one is my teeth bite =X
French Toast. Same taste with Old Town. Nothing surprise.

Oho. No photo of me. 
Busy stuffing bread into my big big mouth. Im bread princess alright!
Location: Somewhere behind THE STORE, Johor Jaya.
Tada, First food review completed!!

4 comments:

Justine said...

tat day i pass by also FULL HOUSE. got so nice meh ?@@

♥Hiroko-chan♥ said...

aha! i also dunno.
mummy said we all kena tipu and come in...
then ppl see us come in, also kena tipu come in....
then continuously with this tipu thingy....

haha. actually food really not bad la. but very limited choice.
can go for yamcha, not a proper meal =)

cH33_m31 said...

How abt the price? Issit ex?

♥Hiroko-chan♥ said...

Around the same with OLD TOWN.