Nuffnang

Tuesday, July 14, 2009

Daicon Day 2 Update (My 1st TIme!!!)

Wake up at 8am to ready bcuz the final of the karaoke contest going to start at 11am...
Sh*t... my throat stucked! How am I going to sing at the early morning? When my throat is not ready yet and in such a bad condition... haih...

Today I get my Costume and hair style all by my own...
This is my 1st time to curl my hair by my own...
And the outcome is unexpectedly good!
Wow... I Never been so dolly before... *LOVE*
Now I become lady in pink ^^


And today I'm the 2nd Contestant.. Good. Since Im not the first and no need to wait too long also... Bad bad bad... Although My fren and the judge is Ok with my performance... But I m really NOT ok with my performance... Not my worse performance, but is my worst throat condition on stage ... Really cilaka =_= and the other contestants is perform much more better than yesterday! A big applause to them ^^
Btw, the song i sang: Moon Crying-Koda Kumi, Which i just learn it 2 months ago... I did sang the wrong lyrics :P But this song is suuuuuuuuuuuper nice... so sad... n im just loving it

Thanks to this blogger(sorry i dunno ur name >,< http://dreamingartemis.blogspot.com/2009/07/daicon-2009-day-2.html)


The artist! thx for ur pics ^^



OK... this RM5 one... no comment +_+seriously i think i can draw better than him... Or is it becuz i force a realistic style artist to draw a "dreamy" stye drawing?



Ok... picture picture and picture...

Cosplayer



I know! These 2 girls from Lucky Star!





Do we look like vampire and the princess... muahaha... This guy looks so attractive in his outfit! But i still cant figure out what race is him ... whatever... I am willing to bite by handsome vampire.. LOL


Mechandise

kore kore... kono badge ga hoshii....



Sailormoon Happy Family Card?@.@ Rm30... ehm... the drawing not so nice :P




New friend I knew from singing contest! Kori, a super friendly girl... cosplay as Cat woman... haha





Long time no see this little cutie dy... Phoebe chan desu!


Thx to Kori-chan! I get to experience the cosplay for 1st time! OMG! Im so excited!!!


Meow...


watashi wa usagi-chan desu ^^



With phoebe n mindy~



talk with bunny-chan~~


Sailormoon!!! OMG ... too bad the main 5 sailor is not around =.=

Forget to tell, I was cosplaying during Chihara Minori concert, so normally nobody will bother about my existence... hehe... who care... I Camhore till my camera battery flat =_=

Ok... Last but not least... Result...
I waited for so long... Till the concert end at 5pm... The crowd is already gone after the concert... Now only the Prize giving ceremony start, funny rite?

Ok... no 3... no my name, no2 no my name ...
........
............
...............
No 1
...................
........................
Toh Jiayi
??!!
Wth?
Ok lar... I noe is me although u pronounce it wrongly...



Unbelievable rite? Ya ... me too. Its so unreal. I got no fate with No1 since i was born!! everyday the highest rank i can get is no2!... Oh ... My... God!!!
I know i still got room for improvement... I will kanbatte!
But actually Im still doubt with my ability to get the no1 +_+


In case u guys are curious bout whats inside the bag... here they are... Don ask me how much i got... Im not going to tell :P muahaha....




Tips for singing: To sing a sad song, lets sad memories flow in ur mind... If dun hav oso nvm, try to imagine lar! I always got a lot of sad moment... Its easy for me to make them flow in my mind... And Maybe I just couldnt get over the sad memories...

Thx for those who hurt me n made me sad...
I can sing a good sad song bcuz of u...
and i can create a better song becuz of u...
And of course thanks to those who encourage n support me! Love ya ^^

Btw, I stay alone at home tat nite after the contest... kinda emo lor +.+ hehe, kidding lar... :P

Anyone who got my videos and pictures, pls send me ya!!! Love ya Muakssssssss! ^^

No comments: